Acoustic Roots Festival Schedule                      Aug 30-Sept 1, 2019


      Friday Aug 30th: Show Time 5pm

   5pm Talent contest wiinners Daniel MacGillivray and Madeline Stewart

     6pm Darrell Keigan

        7pm James MacLean   

     8pm Dwayne Cote

      9pm Robert Bouchard

         Saturday Aug 31st Show time 11am

            11am MacArthur Dancers / CBU Pipe Band

      Noon David Meuse

     1pm Crowdis Bridge
     2pm Donnie Campbell/Jinks O’Neill
      3pm
David Stone, Leona Burkey,Wendy Owens Abbott, Rosie Sampson

      4pm John Curtis Sampson

       5pm Supper  break

           6pm Donna Marie DeWolfe
                                                               7pm Laura Smith with Kim Dunn                                        
                                                                                           8pm John Campbelljohn                                                                    9pm Square Dance (music Colin Grant, Adam Young, Jason MacDonald)

                    Sunday Sept 1st Show Time 11am

                11am – Catch The Spirit - Joe Gillis, Marcel Lefort,

                                                            Wendy Desveaux, Joan MacNeil                        

                                                  Noon – Adrianne Chapman with Adam Young and Jennie McKibbon                                                                                                                           1pm – Chris Ryan                                                                                                                                                                    2pm – Nicole LeBlanc                                                                                                                          3pm - songwriters Circle  - Catherine MacLellan,  Adrianne Chapman,                                                                                                                          Chris Ryan, Jason MacDonald                                                                                                                           4pm -   Doucet Sisters                                                                                                                                               5pm – Supper  break                                                                                                              6pm – Colin Grant, Jason MacDonald                                                                                                                        7pm – Maxim and Gervais Cormier                                                                                                                               8pm – Catherine MacLellan                                                                        9pm – Howie MacDonald